1000BaseSX

= 1000Base-SX; = 1000BASE-SX
спецификация 1000BaseSX
часть стандарта IEEE 802.3z для сетей Gigabit Ethernet. Сокращение SX обозначает short wavelength - коротковолновый; спецификация 1000BaseSX предусматривает использование коротковолнового лазера (850 нм), обеспечивает передачи на расстояния до 550 м по многомодовому стекловолокну (MMF)

Англо-русский толковый словарь терминов и сокращений по ВТ, Интернету и программированию. . 1998-2007.

Смотреть что такое "1000BaseSX" в других словарях:

  • 1000BaseSX — In diesem Artikel oder Abschnitt fehlen folgende wichtige Informationen: Metro Ethernet. Du kannst Wikipedia helfen, indem du sie recherchierst und einfügst …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • GBIC — 1000BaseSX GBIC mit abgezogener Schutzkappe Geöffnetes 1000BaseSX GBIC Ein GBIC (Akronym für GigaBit Interface Converter) wird in der Netzwerktechnik zur Flexibilisierung von Sc …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • Gigabit Interface Converter — 1000BaseSX GBIC mit abgezogener Schutzkappe Geöffnetes 1000BaseSX GBIC …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • Cisco PIX — PIX 535 Firewall Cisco PIX (Private Internet eXchange) is a popular IP firewall and network address translation (NAT) appliance. It was one of the first products in this market segment. In 2005, Cisco introduced the newer Adaptive Security… …   Wikipedia

  • Cisco LocalDirector — is a server load balancing appliance, discontinued in 2003[1], based on the Network Address Translation (NAT) technology Cisco Systems acquired when they bought Network Translation, Inc. The LocalDirector was conceived by John Mayes in late 1996… …   Wikipedia

  • AtlantaIX — The Atlanta Internet Exchange (AtlantaIX) is an Internet Exchange Point situated in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. AtlantaIX is a fast growing, neutral and independent peering point. The beginnings of the AtlantaIX can be traced back to 1997. The current …   Wikipedia

  • Fast Ethernet — o Ethernet de alta velocidad es el nombre de una serie de estándares de IEEE de redes Ethernet de 100 Mbps (megabits por segundo). El nombre Ethernet viene del concepto físico de ether. En su momento el prefijo fast se le agregó para… …   Wikipedia Español

  • Ethernet — Saltar a navegación, búsqueda Tarjeta de Red ISA de 10 Mbps …   Wikipedia Español

  • Корвет-Телеком — «Корвет Телеком» Год основания 1998 Расположение Москва Отрасль …   Википедия

  • технология Gigabit Ethernet — Общее название технологий передачи данных в ЛВС со скоростью 1 Гбит/с. В нее входят такие спецификации, как: 1000BaseT, 1000BaseCX, 1000BaseLX, 1000BaseSX ... [http://www.morepc.ru/dict/] Тематики информационные технологии в целом EN Gigabit… …   Справочник технического переводчика

Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.